rvk basic, must have DOS?

Interested in Robotics? Here's the place to be.
Post Reply
kerwin
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2002 1:01 am
Location: Denver, CO, USA
Contact:

rvk basic, must have DOS?

Post by kerwin » Tue Jan 15, 2002 11:53 am

I'm wondering about bob's note in the rbp.txt of "This tool requires a proper op sys (DOS, Win 3.1)". Does that mean if I run a DOS prompt in Win 98 say that it will not work? Is everyone else using this using an old computer with Win 3.1 or DOS running on it, or what?<p>Thanks, Kerwin

hlreed
Posts: 349
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2002 1:01 am
Location: Richmond, TX
Contact:

Re: rvk basic, must have DOS?

Post by hlreed » Wed Jan 16, 2002 8:45 am

How would you like to have a tool that does not produce a computer program but a robot program. This tool you can write on a napkin.
http://www.halbrain.com<p>Harold
Harold L. Reed
Microbes got brains

Pittpablo
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2002 1:01 am
Contact:

Re: rvk basic, must have DOS?

Post by Pittpablo » Wed Jan 16, 2002 2:06 pm

the website and posts look like a whole lotta talk and little substance. would you care to offer more information?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests